I have certainly enjoyed watching the following:
1. 'Allo, 'Allo
2. Matlock
3. Wild, Wild West
4. The A-Team
5. Dr. Who
6. The Jeffersons
7. Some Mother Do Have them
8. Laurel & Hardy show
9. Amos & Andy
10. Charlie's Angels
11. Hawaii Five-0
12. The Knight Rider
13. Moonlighting
14. Amazing Stories
15. Fawlty Towers
16. Benny Hill show
17. The Dick Van Dyke Show
18. Steptoe & Son
19. Bonanza
20. Different Strokes
21. Mind Your Language
22. M*A*S*H
23. Mr. Bean.
I also enjoyed the Cartoon series (Tom & Jerry, Popeye, Looney Tunes etc).